Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

News & Recruitment

Tenders

Construction Projects

Commercial ,Freight Information & Public Information

For IR Personnel

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Directory of Officers & Employees of Mehcanical department, PCME/Office/Hubballi/Hqtrs/SWR
Sl. No.Name of Officers &StaffDesignationRailwayBSNLAirtel
   OfficeRes.Off.Res.CUG No.
1S.K.GuptaPCME25800258010836 -2367030, 0836 - 2289840 (fax)23698229731665400
2D. ShunmuganandamCWE25806258070836 - 22898900836 -23618129731665402
3T.V. Subba RaoCRSE25802258030836-2263270,0836-22632700836-22536109731665401
4D.L. ChoudharyCMPE25804258050836-2289885,0836-22898490836-22638489731665403
5M. SrinivasDy CME/DSL & PIO25812258130836-22899530836-23681999611822968
6H. VijayakumarDy CEnHM25816258190836-22898920836-23686719731665456
7B.AnjaneyuluDy CME/Boxn'R25810258110836-22896180836-22890199731665414
8S.K. SharmaDy.CME/WS & Plg25818--------------------9731665415
9V.N. KulkarniPS -I to CME2585425843-------------9731665417
10Syed ZakkariyaCh. OS/M&P----------------Not provided
11S. SankarCh. OS/PCDO & Insp.25858-----------------do----
12Gopala Krishnan K.V.Ch. OS/Cadre25858-----------------do----
13Somashekhar HiremathCh. OS/Dsl25828-----------------do----
14S. NatarajanCh. OS/Dsl/Running25830-----------------do----
15M. PrakashOS/Vehicle Hiring25874-----------------do----
16George KunnatharayilOS/Hardware25860-----------------do----
17Smt. Shanty MathewOS/C&W25884-----------------do----
18Somanath S. GirigoudaOS/Dsl---------------------do----
19Shakthi MurugarnOS/Despatch Inward---------------------do----
20G. Saravana RajOS/Gen25840-----------------do----
21Syed Mohamed P.M.OS/RTI & Raj Basha25844-----------------do----
22Damodhar ChavanSr. Clerk/Despatch/Out wrd---------------------do----
23Smt. Priyanka PriyadrshiniSr.Clerk/Stores25826-----------------do----
24Jameel Ahmad GadananiSr. Clerk/Planning25856-----------------do----
25T. JayarajPS-II to CWE25806-----------------do----
26G. PavanasamPS-II to CMPE25804-----------------do----
27G. Kiran BosePS-II to CRSE25802-----------------do----
28Dias F. AgnelSSE/ M&P25836------------9731665434
29T. G. ManjunathSSE/Workshop in Chrge25872------------9731665425
30Chittaranjan DasSSE/Dsl/KJM25828------------9731665429
31Mahaveer D. TigdoliSSE/Dsl/Statistics25828------------9731665428
32G.Krishna RaoSSE/Dsl/Stores25844P------------9731665430
33Anil KumarSSE/Dsl/Stores25844P------------9731665443
34Maruthi HonguthiSSE/EnHM25836P------------9731665426
35Basavaraj AnteenSSE/C&W/Freight25884------------9731665432
36I M BhandariSSE/C&W/Freight25884------------9731665431
37S.H. KulkarniSSE/C&W/Coaching25886------------9731665439
38S.R. KarkiSSE/Coach/Proposal25886------------Not provided
39Ravindra KumarSSE/Workshop25848------------9731665446
40H.E. SatishSSE/Workshop25872------------9731665427
41Lodi AyubkhanSSE/Store25826------------9731665447
42Smt. PushpalathaSSE/Store & VH25826------------9731665436
43Sharanappa A.SSE/Planning25856------------9731665437
44B.B. GadadSSE/Planning25856P------------9731665442
45P. RajeshSSE/Coach Master/Bio-toilet25886------------Not provided
46Sayed ShabbirSSE/Drawing25846------------9731665444
47Rajeev BhadrapurSSE/Drawing25846------------9731665435
48Abhik SenguptaSSE/25886------------Not provided
49YoganandaSSE/Budget25886------------Not provided
50Shiva Shankar BetagariSSE/Drawing25846------------Not provided
51K. BhaskarSLI/ART25834------------9731665441
52C.M. Ajith KumarSLI/Fuel25832------------9731665433
53Shiva kumar M.P.SLI/Running25830------------9731668564
54K.T. DonawadeL.P/Goods25834------------9731646637
55P. ManjunathSelected CPRC25890------------9731665423
56Vijayanand H. WaliSelected PRC25891------------9731611179
57Shaju KumarS.Selected PRC25891------------9731646000
58SridharY.Selected PRC25891------------9731646349
59S. RameshSelected PRC25891------------9731646343
60A.K. GuptaTemporary PRC25890------------Not provided
61S.Chandra Shekar MadarTemporary PRC25890------------Not provided
62Ashok KumarTemporary PRC25890------------Not provided
63UmeshTemporary PRC25890------------Not provided
64Hari. S. RaoSSE/C&W/Contrl25881------------9731665438
65C.N. PanjiSSE/C&W/Contrl25882------------9731665424
66N.S. MurugeshSSE/C&W/Contrl25881------------9731665445
67Daniel MunigetyJE/C&W/Contrl25881------------Not provided
68M. BashaTech-II/C&W/Contrl25881------------Not provided
69T.S. VasudevanTech-II/C&W/Contrl25881------------Not provided
70Deva DanamTech-II/C&W/Contrl25881------------Not provided
71Eda DanamHelper25881------------Not provided




Source : South Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 15-11-2018  


  SWR Personnel-Web Mail | Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.